Department Contacts

  • Jeff Judge
    Supervisor of Health Services
    (847) 888-5000 ext. 5335
    Fax: (847) 888-5320
    JeffreyJudge@u-46.org

     

    Caitlyn Van Dame
    Health Services Secretary
    (847) 888-5000 ext. 5334
    Fax: (847) 888-5320
    Caitlynvandame@u-46.org

     

     If you wish to e-mail any of the following people, please click on their name.  

    Certified School Nurse Location

    Dianne Baczynski            Eastview, Bartlett, Laurel Hill, Parkwood

    Mary Girardi                    Streamwood High 

    Gina Romanelli                Channing, Huff, Ron O'Neal, Washington

    Deana Dial                      Canton, Hanover Countryside, Oakhill, Ridge Circle

    Marylou Gorski                Abbott, Sunnydale, Quality Assurance

    Cheryl Johnson                Centennial, Hawk Hollow, Sycamore Trails

    Carlene Kellenberger       Lowrie, Independence, Headstart, Huff, Play-based Assessment

    Patricia Kenyon                Elgin High 

    Maureen Lue                    Kenyon Woods, Clinton, Liberty, Nature Ridge, Willard

    Nancy Lichthardt             Larkin High

    Claire Morton                  Tefft, Horizon, Prairieview, Spring Trail

    Leiann Neitzke                 Bartlett High

    Julia Olsta                        South Elgin High

    Beatriz Rivera                  Central Schools Program, Center House, Illinois Park, Play-based Assessment, DREAM Academy

    Christina Schmidt            District ELL, Head Start East/West, Kids Hope, Lords Park, Wayne, Play-based Assessment

    Sue Toomey                    Garfield, Otter Creek, Huff EC, Play-based Assessment

    Leeann Bristow-Hartnett   Heritage, Hilltop, Ontarioville, Timber Trails

    Kathy Mrozek                   Fox Meadow, Harriet Gifford, Highland, Willard

    Maryellen Wessendorf     Kimball, Century Oaks, Coleman, Creekside, Hillcrest

    Amy Janis                      Ellis, Glenbrook, Lords Park, Wayne

     

    Registered Nurse                     School Location

    Laurie Kawa                             Bartlett Elementary

    Janet Carani                             Centennial

    Melissa Rosenau                      DREAM Academy/CSP

    Brittany Daufenbach               Century Oaks

    Joan McDonald Hill                  Channing

    Jennifer Westerhoff                  Clinton

    Andrea Soto                           Coleman

    Melissa Simeon                       Creekside

    Michelle Kordecki                    Fox Meadow

    Alicia Hemstock                       Garfield

    Barb Rutkowski                        Glenbrook

    Bridget Treanor                        Hanover Countryside

    Lori Holt                                   Harriet Gifford

    Karen Lombardo                       Hawk Hollow

    Barb Noelker                             Heritage

    Julie Tiknis                               Highland

    Melissa Miller                            Hillcrest

    Sherri Penegor                          Hilltop

    Kelly Ackemann                         Horizon

    Sandy Hancock                          Huff

    Julie Hopper                              Independence

    Carol Fraser                              Illinois Park

    Amelia Velasquez                     Laurel Hill

    Anne Franks                              Liberty

    Danyse Peterson                       Lincoln

    Vanessa Walsh                          Lords Park

    Megan Ellingson                       Lowrie

    Lisabeth Nelson                       McKinley

    Alyson Zimmerman                  Nature Ridge

    Laura Schuster                         Oakhill

    Brandy Petkovic                       Ontarioville

    Denise Puente                         Otter Creek

    Kristin Wachholder                   Parkwood

    Mary Lou Jamieson                   Prairieview

    Katie Kloster                            Ridge Circle

    Christina Godinez                     Ronald O'Neal (Formerly Sheridan)

    Ifeoma Okeke                          Spring Trail

    Caren Tillrock                          Sunnydale

    Colleen Harden                       Sycamore Trails

    Kerri Hicks                               Timber Trails

    Lisa Kearbey                            Washington

    Jesseka Retherford                   Wayne

    Margaret Peskuski                    Willard

    Rebecca Kuechler                     Abbott

    Angela Hodges-Smith              Canton

    Penny Scott                              Eastview

    Anna Carlson                           Ellis

    Jerri McCue                           Kenyon Woods

    Johanna Medrano                     Kimball

    Lorena Langdon                       Larsen

    Jennifer Dennis                        Tefft

    Peggy Kaspzyk                         Bartlett High School

    Peach Praneetyothin                Larkin High School

    Dena Keller                              South Elgin High School

    Mickey Rau                              Bus Routes

    Jean Chellberg                         Bus Routes

    Rachel Fry                              Float

    Melissa Matheson                    Float

     

    Health Secretaries                       Location

    Ann Montes                                Canton, Abbott, Eastview, Larsen

    Breda Wisniewski                        Tefft, Ellis, Kenyon Woods, Kimball
     
    Jessica Leatherby                       Elgin High
     
    Kendra Pingel                             Streamwood High
     
    Jacqueline Scarola                      South Elgin High
     
    Eleanor Gilski                             Bartlett High
     
    Susan Trowbridge                       Larkin 
     

    Additional Health Secretaries

    Nicole Bierbower

    Donna Pasquarelli

    Karla Real

    Vision and Hearing Screening Technicians

    Kimberly Cicinelli

    Susan Harter

    Maria Ocasio

    Kathy Longo

     

    Homebound Tutors

    Amy Porter

    Dawn Schmied

    Rebecca Henze